How To Trick Others into Believing You Take Taekwondo Class When You Actually Don’t

For about a good Semester I managed to trick my co-workers into believing I took Taekwondo for defence and fitness purposes, only because I was sick and tired of telling people how clumsy I am of bumping into objects and sporting bruises afterwards. Therefore, one day when my co-worker asked me where this giant bruise on my leg came from, I simply told him it was from when my friend kicked me during Taekwondo class.

Now this is where it got tricky and where I had to think on my feet as it was only then I had decided to go along with this false tale, as inevitably there were going to be follow up questions. Those were such as,

“Oh cool, what belt are you?”

To be honest, I was going to say white belt since it was the first level but I thought I’d better not say that since I knew nothing about belt colours except black belt is the impressive one. Instead, I told him that it was a class for self-defence and didn’t focus on belts since it was an extra curricular activity that I did for fun and fitness.

His next question was, “How long have you been doing Taekwondo?” I told him I’d started taking Taekwondo since the semester had started and it’ll end when the semester finished, since I had only paid for a semesters worth of class.

Over then next month or so, it then escalated to, “Show me a move you learned from Taekwondo” or “Fight me after our shift ends in the car park”. And my response to both of them were simple responses that were genuine. You see, I’m forced to wear a skirt to work so my excuse every time would be, “Firstly, you would lose against me and you’ll cry once, and secondly, I’m wearing a skirt.”

And that is how I tricked people into believing that I take Taekwondo class when I actually don’t.

I think I might just be that bored at work lol

The Art of Trolling

Last night at work on my night shift, my bf and I managed to convince a handful of workers that I was pregnant.

We took a pregnancy test from the shelf and told one of the workers to put it through for us. She was absolutely convinced as neither of us were laughing and swearing that I had a possibility of being pregnant, and when she put it through for us there were a three more other workers who were there. They were also convinced that I may be pregnant. All of them had different reactions, one was excited for the baby and wanted to be the godmother, one was like  “oh cool let’s be neutral and not say anything” and the other was like “they’re so noob, and why buy a test here? buy it somewhere else so gossip doesn’t spread”.

I left to go back to my post since the section I was working in was only left with one worker, but the bf stayed so when the girl said the price for us after discount, he said “cool, don’t worry about it” and walked off.

The girl who put us through probably believed us though because she saw me looking through the condom isle at work and she started questioning me, when really I was just cleaning the isle. Of course I didn’t tell her and played along that I needed the condoms for that night, haha.

Mean joke, but hey, I found it funny.

Top Searches for 2012

Look what I found on my computer, haha.

People are so passionate and sometimes a little stupid (no offence). Anyway here are some crazy searches that I found on my blog dashboard that made me laugh throughout the year every time I logged in. Haha, yes I saved the ones I liked.

top blog searches

It worries me that Cindy’s blog gets searched up quite a bit, I’m convinced she has her very own personal stalker. And it’s refreshing to see that I’m not the only one who despises the Janoskians after going to tumblr and seeing all these girls drool and worship idiots like them. And five inch heels, let’s just say everyone’s “fucked in 5 inch heels”

Anyway I hope everyone had a brilliant new years 🙂

7 Inches Longer

Just casually reminding myself and telling everyone that my lecturer showed this advertisement in one of our lectures last semester. The advert was banned from airing.

After we finished watching the advert, the lecturer pitched a question to us, “What did we learn from that?”

One guy out of 400 students in the room yelled out, “7 inches longer”. Naturally, the whole lecture theatre erupted into laughter and the lecturer face palmed herself.

Lol what a good memory… and ad! Haha 🙂

In other news, my phone died on me earlier this week. I’m currently phoneless and I feel so naked and sad without it, sigh. 😦

Also I saw the new Batman movie, The Dark Knight Rises… I want to see it again… The cast is so frikken hot. I love you Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Anne Hathaway (actually I’ve loved you two before and that sounds kinda weird but I don’t care), and Christian Bale.

Your Display Picture and I Are Twins

Cindy . says
WTF KITTY
he added me on msn
and do u know what his dp is??
THIS ASIAN GIRL WITH BOOBS ALL HANGING OUT
i was like
k im not talking to you ever
LOOOOOOOOL

—-‘s msn dp

Kit-Mun says
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
DID YOU DELETE AND BLOCK HIM AFTER
LOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL

Cindy . says
LOOOOOOOOL
havent yet
i actually wanna talk to him for a bit
AHAHAHHA
see what hes like
but srsly
THE FUCK

Kit-Mun says
LOLOLOLOL
DROP A HI
I’M SRS
be like
hey —- how have you been
or smth

Cindy . says
LOL
HAHAHAHA
AHAHHAHAHAHA
LMFAOOOOOOOOOOO
HI —-
NICE DP (Y)
(should i should i?)
LOLOL

Kit-Mun says
LOOOOOOOOOOL
up to you 😉

Cindy . says
LOL
just send him an offline message
yeh
just be like
“hey i really like ur dp”
“is it u?”
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL

Kit-Mun says
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
make him go
wtfff I MET YOU LAST WEEK
then you can say what eukin told you to say before
sorry i don’t know what you’re talking about
i was doing laundry last week

Cindy . says
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
THAT IS
SO FUCKING MEAN
LMFAOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Kit-Mun says
NO ITS FUCKING HILARIOUS
OH MAH GOD
I DARE YOU TO COPY THE PIC
AND USE IT AS YOUR DP
AS WELL

Cindy . says
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
I KNOW
THATS WHAT I WAS DISCUSSING WITH CALENE
AHAHAHAHAH

Kit-Mun says
LMAO
OR LIKE TAKE A PIC OF YOURSELF
MIMICKING HER POSE
AND USE THAT AS YOUR DP
OMG
THIS IS TOO FUNNY

Cindy . says
AHAHAHAHHAA
OMG
U GENIUS
OMG
WHAT A BRILLIANT IDEA
except im not that fucking pale!
and i dont have those boobs!
u know what would be super freaky
if i photoshopped my face onto it
and used it as my dp
like “hey —- sup.”
“like my dp”
“i made it for u”
AHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAh
this is sooooooooo inappropriate
LOL!

Kit-Mun says
NO YOU’RE FUCKING HILARIOUS
BE LIKE OMG YOUR DP AND I ARE TWINS
WE’RE LIKE TOTES RELATED!!

Cindy . says
LMFAOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
LMFAOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
LMFAOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
oh my god
i cant breathe
brb

Kit-Mun says
OMG
HAVE YOU GONE OFF TO CAMWHORE
AND TAKE SHOTS LIKE THE CHICK IN —-‘S DP
OMG

Cindy . says
LMFAO
U BITCH
i have to clean the fucking bathtub
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
AHAHAHAHAHHAHAHA
not even joking…

Kit-Mun says
DO THE SHOTS IN YOUR BATHTUB
LOOOL

Cindy . says
LOL
EWWWWWWWWWW
no wayyy
ew
should i?
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
KITMUN STOP PIMPING ME
AHAHAHAHAHAH
UR SUCH A BAD INFLUENCE ZOMG

Kit-Mun says
WHAT
I AM NOT A BAD INFLUENCE
YOU ARE
I AM A GOOD ROLE MODEL
I ACT RESPONSIBLE
AND YOU FIND IT REALLY HOT

Cindy . says
ARE U SRS
“TAKE A PIC OF URSELF MIMICKING THE SHOT”
“THEN U CAN BE LIKE WE’RE RELATED”
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
U IDIOT
I TAKE THAT BACK NOW

Kit-Mun says
TOO LATE

Cindy . says
IM GOING TO TELL EVERYONE WHAT A PIMP U ARE
anyway srsly
i gotta clean the bathtub
bbl
IM BACK

Kit-Mun says
ARE YOU CALM NOW
LOL

Cindy . says
NO IM NOT
a little bit calmer i guess
but even the tiniest kitmun retardedness
can get me back high

Kit-Mun says
LOLOLOLOL
I’M NOT A RETARD YOU BITCH
I AM RESPONSIBLE
SO EXCUSE YOU
I SHALL TURN YOU ON WITH MY RESPONSIBILITY
CINDY WHEN YOU TAKE THE PICTURE
YOU MUST COVER YOUR BOOBS
I DON’T WANT TO SEE THEM HANGING OUT

Cindy . says
ROFLMAO
WELL OBVIOUSLY U BITCH
WHAT DO U THINK I AM
DONT ANSWER LOL

Kit-Mun says
AHAHAHAH
whats up

Cindy . says
LOL
IM PRACTISING MY POSES
STOP DISTRACTING ME WOMAN
KITTY
u know what would be the creepiest thing
the creepiest out of all the creepy things weve talked about today
would be to photoshop —-‘S face onto his dp
and use it as my dp and be like “i love my dp”

Kit-Mun says
LMFAO
OMFGG
HEY —- EVER IMAGINED YOURSELF AS A GIRL? 😉
I.E LIKE THE ONE IN YOUR DP

Cindy . says
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
thats just not good LOL

Kit-Mun says
thats like creepy obsessive girl
but it would be hilarious

Cindy . says
dear —-
hello
its cindy here from friday night
i know weve only met for a few days
but..
ive been thinking about u every night every day
i even photoshopped u
here
why dont u take a look
*massive pic of him on his dp*
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL
creepy obsessive

Kit-Mun says
LMFAO
OMFGG
CRYING COS I’M LAUGHING TOO MUCH

Cindy . says
OMG
IMAGINE IF I USED THAT PHOTOSHOPPED PIC OF HIM AS MY FACEBOOK DP
AND BE ALL LIKE I LOVE UUUUUUUUUUUUUUU
LMFAOOOOOOOOOOO
AND THEN ON MY MSN SKYPE AS WELL
OMG OVERLOAD
everywhere he turns its him
HE’D BE LIKE ON FACEBOOK
EXCUSE ME BUT THIS IS CREEPY, WE ONLY MET ON FRIDAY NIGHT!
and i’d be like uh i dont know what ur talking about i was at home doing laundry so whatevs
*massive pic of him on my fb still*
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL

Kit-Mun says
LMFAOOOOO

Cindy . says
dude —– doesnt have ANY IDEA who i am and what im like
and all my friends already know who he is
LMFAOOOOOOOOOOOOO
ESP U
WE VE BEEN TALKING ABOUTH IM
FOR LIKE 3 HRS
ROFLLLLLLLLLL
POOR HIM
UNWITTING VICTIM